ADMINISTRATIVE GROUPS

CHURCH COUNCIL

  • Chair: Jeremy Davis (1)
  • Recording Secretary: Gail Kendall
  • Lay Leader: Sue Bishop (2)
  • Associate Lay Leader: Jennifer Waterson (2)
  • Associate Lay Leader: --------
  • Membership Secretary: Sharon Teter (2)
  • Trustees Chair: George Puente
  • SPRC Chair: Jack Murrieta (2)
  • Finance Chair: Don Rohrbaugh (1)
  • Connection Team Chair: Dawn Marie Lemonds
  • Stewardship Chair: Miranda McCroskey (2)
  • Stewardship Chair: Jeremy Davis (2)
  • Adult Ministries Chair: Claire Bodrogi (3)
  • Care & Nurture Chair: Jane Bruckler (2)
  • Missions/Outreach Chair: Maryann Hambly (3)
  • Worship Team Chair: Elma Pagtalunan (2)
  • Altar Guild: Sue Conklin (3)
  • Family Ministries Chair: Terri Rhodes (3)
  • Environmental Ministries: Sherri Loveland (11)
  • Children's Center Board Chair: --------
  • Youth Council Rep: --------
  • UMM President: Barry Brummett (2)
  • Fall Fest Co-Chair: Lynn Records (3), Dawn Marie Lemonds (2)
  • Lay Members of Annual Conference: Betty Clopton, Linda Symonds, Wendy Lee, Marlene Henderson, Jack Murrieta (alternate), Courtney Symonds (alternate)
  • Staff: Reverend Robert Fuesler, Reverend Karin Ellis, Jackie Kush, Kim Wilmoth, Heidi Perez, Allison Horner, Scott Wilmoth, Elisa Spencer, Jennifer Kelly, Anna Ferraro, Tessa Horner
  • Members at Large (2015): Sahra Tanikawa, Jerry Schumacher, Bruce Hallenbeck
  • Members at Large (2016): Cathy Stanford, Ron Alderson, Kathleen Klein
  • Members at Large (2017): --------

NOMINATIONS AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

Reverend Robert Fuesler (Chair), TBD (Lay Leader)

2015

  1. Barry Brummett
  2. Jennifer Waterson
  3. Suanne Honey

2016

  1. Bill Marquis
  2. Greg Mulligan
  3. Claudette Fry

2017

  1. Tanya Batson
  2. Kate Jeffrey-Meyers
  3. Miriam Johnson

STAFF/PASTOR-PARISH RELATIONS COMMITTEE

Jack Murrieta (Chair) (2), Jennifer Waterson (Lay Leader), Reverend Robert Fuesler (Staff)

2015

  1. Carol Duncan
  2. Andrew Henderson
  3. Betty Clopton

2016

  1. Jack Murrieta
  2. Kathy Kelson
  3. Sue Conklin

2017

  1. Sharon Teter
  2. Sharon Phelps
  3. Steven Pursley

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

TBD (Chair),  Reverend Robert Fuesler (Staff), Jennifer Kelly (Staff), TBD (Lay Leader), Helen Waterson (Memorial Garden), Barry Brummett (Scholarships), Bruce Hallenback (Legacy/Endowment)

2015

  1. Pat Downie
  2. Cheryl Hartley
  3. Bryn Horner

2016

  1. Keith Kuntz
  2. Sandra Okereke
  3. Bob Grissinger

2017

  1. George Puente
  2. Joel Dulebohn
  3. ----------------------

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Don Rohrbaugh (Chair) (2),  Heidi Perez (Treasurer) - NV, Judy Dickenson (Financial Secretary), Dave Stuart (Assistant Financial Secretary), Reverend Robert Fuesler (Staff), Jack Murrieta (SPRC Chair & Lay Member to Annual Conference), TBD (Lay Leader), Bryn Horner/Cheryl Hartley (Trustees Representative)

2015

  1. Jason Lee
  2. Rick Honey
  3. Karen Todd

2016

  1. Allen Buchanan
  2. Carla Buchanan

PROGRAM TEAMS

CHILDREN'S CENTER ADVISORY BOARD TEAM

TBD (Chair),  Reverend Karen Ellis (Staff), Jackie Kush (Director)

2015

  1. Norm Henke
  2. Steve Dempster
  3. Cheryl Javert
  4. Joyce Rohrbaugh

2016

  1. Michelle Wong
  2. Rick Honey
  3. Marni Davis
  4. Dave Kendall

2017

  1. Helen Waterson
  2. Clarence Darrow
  3. ----------------------
  4. ----------------------

ADULT MINISTRIES (DISCIPLESHIP) (YOUNG ADULTS)

Claire Bodrogi (Chair) (3),  Reverend Karen Ellis (Staff), Les Redpath, Megan Caporicci, Dawn Mari Lemonds, Kristin Zink, Cheryl Hartley

FAMILY MINISTRIES (CHILDREN'S EDUCATION)

Terri Rhodes (Chair) (3), Kim Wilmoth (Staff), Allison Horner (Staff), Vanessa Dulebohn, Rene Pyle, Jennifer Kelly, Chia-Ying Wang, Lisa Pursley, Carrie Balmages

CARE AND NURTURE TEAM

Jane Bruckler (Chair) (2), Reverend Karen Ellis (Staff), Nancy Joslyn (Memorial Shepherd), Jane Brummett (Head Shepherd), Sue Conklin (New Parent Meal Coordinator), Karen Pinney (Prayer Chain), Jane Bruckler (Care Partner), Mary Lynn Norby & Elsie Hale (GriefShare), Phyllis Gavitt (Prayer Shawl), Elsie Hale (BeFriender), Carol Smith (Member at Large)

CONNECTION TEAM (EVANGELISM)

Dawn Marie Lemonds (Chair), Reverend Robert Fuesler (Staff), Julia Boynton (Connection Center), Sara Piazza (Bread Delivery), Nancy Murrieta (New Member Hospitality), Kathy Kelso (Directory), Don Rohrbaugh, Jennifer Hoggan (2), Barbara Kuntz (4), David Hunter

ENVIRONMENTAL MINISTRIES

Sherri Loveland (11) & Margaret Henke (21) (Co-Chairs), Reed Tibbetts, Dolly Kaplan, Clifford Mapes, Dave Horning, Les Redpath (2), Beth Glenn (2), Carol Duncan (2)

MISSIONS/OUTREACH TEAM

Maryann Hambly (Chair) (3), Reverend Karen Ellis (Staff), Sue Bishop, Paul Baker, Reed Tibbetts, Ann DiPlacito, Todd Waterson, Helen Waterson, Charlene Horning, Cristen Astbury, Mark Astbury, Chris Alderson

WORSHIP TEAM

Paul Meyers (Chair), Reverend Robert Fuesler (Staff), Reverend Karen Ellis (Staff), Fay Behn, Marlene Henderson, Evelyn Maddox, Gail Kendall, Reverend Louise Baxter, Paul Meyers (1), Gordon LeBaron (Head Usher 9:00 AM), Mike Henry (Head Usher 10:30 AM), Jan Hanson (Acolyte Coordinator), Anna Marie Pihl (Choir)

ALTAR GUILD

Sue Conklin (Chair) (3), Reverend Robert Fuesler (Staff), Danielle Murrieta, Kathy Kelso, Leslie Anderson, Lynda Bayless (Altar Steward), Jack Jakubowski (2), Conni Joslin (Communion Steward)

SOUND/VISUAL TECHNICIANS

Doug Bell (Staff), Jeff Foster, Doug Percell, Bryn Horner, Andrew Henderson 

CHOIR BOARD

Anna Marie Pihl (President), Lynn Chavdarov (Staff), Audrey Silver, Sally Puente 


(x) indicates the start of (x) year of service in the position, as of 1/1/2015.